ACADEMIC STAFF

  • Home
  • /
  • ACADEMIC STAFF
No. Names of Teachers Subject Other tasks
1 Mr. H.M.Abeykoon Administration Principal
2 Mr. M.B.Rathnayake Administration – Subject Development Deputy Principal
3 Mr. R.W.Upasena Administration – Issuing Certificates Deputy Principal
4 Mr. Senarath Bandara Administration – Co – Curricular Deputy Principal
5 Miss M.I.Shriyani 8-9 Sectional Head Assistant Principal
6 Mr. H.A. Ananda 6-7 Sectional Head Assistant Principal
7 Mr.S.A. Wijesundara 10-11 Sectional Head Assistant Principal
8 Mrs. L.S. Ariyaseeli Physics Biology Sectional Head
9 Mrs. D.R.S.I. Dasanayake Physics Mathematics Sectional Head
10 Mr. R.A.S.C. Ranasinghe Business Studies Commerce Sectional Head
11 Mrs. M.K.D. Withana Agriculture Agriculture Subject Head
12 Mrs. Shyamali Ukwaththa Health Health Subject Head
13 Mr. H.M.L. Herath History
14 Mrs. G.A.M.J. Anuruddika Science
15 Mr. M.G. Gunasinghe English English Subject Head
16 Mrs. P.D. Ampavila Home Science Home Science Subject Head
17 Mr. R.M.P. Senevirathne Political Science Arts Sectional Head
18 Mrs. M. Karavita Chemistry Class in Charge
19 Mr. A.W.K. Dharmasena History Subject Head (A/L)
20 Mr. H.B.D.B. Galagoda Mathematics Mathematics Subject Head (A/L)
21 Mr. G. Sunil English English Subject Head
22 Mrs. K.D.K.Sarojani Home Science Home Science Subject Head
23 Mrs. L.M. Nayana Kumari Eastern Music
24 Mrs. K. Dhanawathi Sinhala Class in Charge
25 Mr. U.H. Jayantha Mathematics Class in Charge
26 Mrs. D.S.C.W. Gunawardhana Sinhala Class in Charge (A/L)
27 Miss. N.S.D. Mayadunne Biology Class in Charge
28 Mr. S. Nimal Premarathna Sinhala Class in Charge (A/L)
29 Mrs. R.M.K. Darmasena English Class in Charge
30 Mrs. A.S. Hewagama Mathematics Sectional Head
31 Mr. S. Witharana Computer Computer Center
32 Mr. W.M. Karunarathna Science Class in Charge
33 Mr.P.M. Labunahewa English Sectional Head
34 Mr. Y.G. Darmadasa Geography Geography Subject Head
35 Mrs. D.R.A.D. Ranasinghe Sinhala Sectional Head
36 Mr. S.C.L. Munasinghe Science Class in Charge
37 Mrs. Wimaladevi Thilakarathna History Class in Charge
38 Mr. C.B.M. Wijebandara Sinhala Class in Charge
39 Mrs.D.R. Herath English Class in Charge
40 Mrs. Devika Maduwage Music
41 Mrs. W. Siriyalatha Chemistry Class in Charge
42 Mrs. N.W.A.P. Chandrika English
43 Mr. Sunanda Padmakumara Physics Class in Charge
44 Mr. D.K. Waduge Mathematics Class in Charge
45 Mr. M.G.R.M. Rathnayaka Technology
46 Mrs. W.M.N.K. Padmalatha English
47 Mr. W.M.K. Gunarathna Health and Physical Education
48 Mrs. L.L.Chandra Nandani English Literature
49 Mrs. R.M.N.P. Rathnayaka Teachers’ Library
50 Mrs. S.Priyanthi Gunarathna Agriculture Class in Charge
51 Mrs. W.K. Nanda Malani English Class in Charge
52 Mrs. U.H. Chandima Niroshani Health and Physical Education
53 Mrs. S. Vijitha Damayanthi History
54 Mrs. W.D.N. Hemakathi Mathematics Class in Charge
55 Mrs. M.S. Hettiarachchi Mathematics Class in Charge
56 Miss. R.B.A. Rathnamalala Practical and Technical Skills Class in Charge
57 Mrs. K.P.M.F. Pathirana Japanese Japanese Subject Head/ Class in Charge
58 Mrs. P.K. Dissanayaka ICT ICT Subject Head (A/L)
59 Mrs. M.P.M. Semasinghe Sinhala Class in Charge
60 Mr. J.D.T.K. Jayasinghe Science Class in Charge
61 Mrs. W.A.D.R.K. Perera Science Class in Charge
62 Mrs. D.M. Seelawathi Citizenship Education Class in Charge
63 Mr. S.G. Nishshanka Fernando Business Studies Class in Charge
64 Mrs. I.N. Thennakoon Dancing Dancing Subject Head /Class in Charge
65 Mrs. S.N.N. Sanjeewani Drama Drama Subject Head
66 Mr. Darshana Kumarasinghe Combined Maths Class in Charge
67 Mrs. R.U.C. Rathnayaka ICT Class in Charge
68 Mrs. S.K. Dissanayaka Art Advanced Level
69 Mrs. T.D.A.D. Thuduhena Dancing Advanced Level
70 Mr. G.S. Rajapaksha Tamil
71 Mrs. P.M.S. Ranjani Art
72 Mrs. R.A.R.S. Ranasinghe Accounting Class in Charge (A/L)
73 Mr. M.G. Rathnasena Art
74 Mr. N.D. Narayana Science Class in Charge
75 Mr. L.N. Rajakaruna Physics Advanced Level
76 Mrs. A.M. Raigama Combined Maths Class in Charge (A/L)
77 Miss. D.M.N.S. Jayawardhana Buddhism Class in Charge
78 Mr. G.C.B. Abeyrathna Physics (English Medium) Class in Charge (A/L)
79 Mr. T.H.P.K. Thennakoon Economics Class in Charge (A/L)
80 Mr. D. Sanjaya Kodithuwakku Health and Physical Education
81 Mr. S.M.A. Bandara Art
82 Mr. P.R.U.K. Hapugolla Mathematics 7- Sectional Head
83 Mr. M.P. Senavirathna Science Class in Charge
84 Mrs. C.T. Dissanayaka English Class in Charge
85 Mrs. K.N. Shriyani Pushpalatha Chemistry Class in Charge
86 Mrs. J.C.K. Rathnayaka Media Subject Head
87 Mrs. H.A.D. Chandralatha English Class in Charge (A/L)
88 Mrs. K. Sandya Dassanayaka Mathematics
89 Mrs. N.P. Illangasinghe Science Class in Charge
90 Mrs. Malani Chandralatha Biology Advanced Level
91 Mr. S.A.D.S. Samarathunga Health and Physical Education
92 Mr. S. Sampath Rajakaruna Mathematics Class in Charge
93 Mrs. S.R. Pallearachchi Mathematics Class in Charge
94 Mrs. T.I. Rambukpitiya English 6- Sectional Head
95 Mrs. H.M. Wijekoon Logic Class in Charge (A/L)
96 Mrs. Dhammika Senavirathana Statistics Class in Charge (A/L)
97 Mrs. R.M.N. Rathnayaka Sinhala Class in Charge
98 Mrs. M.M.A. Damayanthi Munasinghe Dancing
99 Mrs. W.A.P. Dammika Weerasooriya Practical and Technical Skills Class in Charge
100 Mrs. A.K.M.P. Rathnasekara Hindi Advanced Level
101 Mrs. Wasanthi Abeysinghe Tamil Class in Charge
102 Mrs. H.A.P. Kanthi English Class in Charge
103 Mrs. D.G.A.N. Amaralatha History Class in Charge
104 Mr. M.M.A.R. Wasantha Science Class in Charge
105 Mr. Prethap Deshapriya Health and Physical Education
106 Mrs. Niluka Wasala Biology Class in Charge (A/L)
107 Mr. B.G. Suresh Tharanga Jayawardhana ICT
108 Mrs. D.K. Karunasena Practical and Technical Skills Class in Charge
109 Mr. P.A. Saman Pushpakumara Drama
110 Mrs. D.C.P. Darmadasa Buddhism/ Sinhala Class in Charge
111 Mr. P.S.C. Janak De Silva Dancing
112 Mrs. S.D.S. Jayawickrama Accounting and Business Studies Class in Charge
113 Mrs. K.G.I. Sudarshai Wijerathna Catholic
114 Mrs. W.B.L. Gayani English Class in Charge
115 Mr. W.N. Manjula Saman Kumara Buddhism Class in Charge
116 Mrs. D.Chandrika Wijewickrama Chemistry Class in Charge (A/L)
117 Mrs. P.G.L. Wasanthi Kumari Science
118 Mr. H. Wimalawardhana Biology Subject Head (A/L)
119 Mrs. J. Ranjana Tamil Class in Charge
120 Mrs. K.S. E.M. Nilmini Ekanayaka English Class in Charge
121 Mrs. K.H. Mangalika Accounting Advanced Level
122 Mrs. K.N. Ramyalatha Chemistry Class in Charge (A/L)
123 Mrs. W.M. Chandhi Wijekoon Biology Class in Charge (A/L)
124 Mrs. D.M. Shammalee Ariayawansha Business Studies Class in Charge (A/L)
125 Mrs. N. Nishanthi Liyanage English Class in Charge (A/L)
126 Mr. Asela Udaya Kumara Senavirathna Bio System Technology Class in Charge (A/L)
127 Mrs. S. Renuka Rathnayaka Buddhism Class in Charge (A/L)
128 Mrs. R.M.M. Dilrukshi Rathnayaka Drama
129 Mrs. B.M.H. Vibhoda Basnayaka Mathematics Class in Charge
130 Mrs. D.G. Nimesha Ruwanthi Deshapriya Health and Physical Education
131 Miss. K.D. Wasana Lakmali Jayasena ICT ICT Subject Head / Class in Charge
132 Mr. A.M. Ariyapala Art Class in Charge
133 Mrs. D.M.D.S. Ariayasinghe Biology Class in Charge
134 Mrs. Madhawi Wanninayaka Buddhism Class in Charge
135 Mr. K.G.N. Ruwan Kumara Accounting Class in Charge
136 Mr. Aruna Prabath Gamhewa Engineering Technology
137 Mrs. H.M.L. Lanka English Class in Charge
138 Mrs. E.M. Harshani Kumari Ekanayaka Practical and Technical Skills
139 Mrs. W.J. Indrani English
140 Mr. K.M.S. Konara Political Science Class in Charge
141 Mrs. R.S.P. Kanthi Rajakaruna History Library
142 Mr. B.A. Nadin Tharanga Wijethunga Science Class in Charge
143 Mr. A.J. Jayarathna Science
144 Mr. N.J. Karunarathna Political Science
145 Mrs. W.E.M.T.K. Ekanayaka Sinhala Class in Charge
146 Rev. Wakagolle Sumangala Thero Buddhism
147 Mr. Pradeep Dissanayaka Technology
148 Mr. Upul Wijesinghe Science Class in Charge
149 Mr. W.R. Rashika Bandara Chemistry Class in Charge
150 Mrs. W.A. Neeta Priyangika Tamil Class in Charge
151 Mr. A.M. Ariayathilaka Economics
152 Rev. Manikgoda Chandrasiri Thero Combined Maths
153 Mr. A.K.G. Kulathilaka English Class in Charge
154 Mrs. T.P. Damayanthi Perera Eastern Music
155 Mrs. R.P. Hemamali Rajapaksha Sinhala Class in Charge
156 Mrs. Nirasha Jeewanthi Library
157 Mr. S.P.M.S. Samarasinghe Practical and Technical Skills
158 Mrs. K.M.S. Senadheera Drama
159 Mr. W.W.P. Dissanayake Technology Class in Charge
160 Mrs. W.K.S. Somalatha Catholic
161 Mr. S.H.B.P. Gunarathne English Class in Charge
162 Mrs. A.H. Ranasinghe Chemistry Class in Charge
163 Rev. Wabada Darshani Therani Buddhism Class in Charge
164 Rev. Revatha Thero Buddhism
165 Mrs. Nirosha Kothalawala English
166 Mrs. Indika Herath Sinhala/Buddhism/Citizenship Education Class in Charge
167 Mr.  H.E.M. Terrance Krishantha Economics Class in Charge
168 Mrs.U.N. Korattage History (English medium)
169 Ruwini Dinesha Rathnayake Western Music
170 Mr. M.Nahufees Tamil Class in Charge
171 Mr. S.S.P.Wasantha Kumara Physics Class in Charge